Hannah Darlington

Name: Hannah Darlington
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: HJ Darlington
Role: Bowler
Born: 25-January-2001
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Hannah Darlington?

The former Cricket Player Hannah Darlington is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called HJ Darlington. Coming to Hannah Darlington role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Hannah Darlington was born on 25-January-2001.

Hannah Darlington Information

Talking about Hannah Darlington, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Hannah Darlington proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy