Hamisi Abdallah

Name: Hamisi Abdallah
Nationality: Tanzania, United Republic of
Other Name: HH Abdallah
Role: Batsman
Born: 28-October-1987
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Left-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Hamisi Abdallah?

The former Cricket Player Hamisi Abdallah is a brilliant player from Tanzania, United Republic of. He is also called HH Abdallah. Coming to Hamisi Abdallah role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Hamisi Abdallah was born on 28-October-1987.

Hamisi Abdallah Information

Talking about Hamisi Abdallah, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Tanzania, United Republic of record a victory against the opponent team. Hamisi Abdallah proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy