Hamish Rutherford

Name: Hamish Rutherford
Nationality: New Zealand
Other Name: HD Rutherford
Role: Batsman
Born: 27-April-1989
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 16 29 1 755 171 26.96 1338 56.42 1 1
ODI 4 4 0 15 11 3.75 56 26.78 0 0
T20I 8 7 0 151 62 21.57 105 143.80 0 1
T20 154 149 5 3701 106 25.70 2549 145.19 2 15
List A 94 91 3 3342 155 37.97 3456 96.70 11 11
First Class 107 185 3 6493 239 35.67 10659 60.91 14 32

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 16 1 1 2 0 2.00 0 0
ODI 4 0 0 0 0 0
T20I 8 0 0 0 0 0
T20 154 1 1 11 0 11.00 0 0
List A 94 4 7 33 1 1/4 33.00 4.71 42.0 0 0
First Class 107 11 27 81 0 3.00 0 0

Who is Hamish Rutherford?

The former Cricket Player Hamish Rutherford is a brilliant player from New Zealand. He is also called HD Rutherford. Coming to Hamish Rutherford role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Hamish Rutherford was born on 27-April-1989.

Hamish Rutherford Information

Talking about Hamish Rutherford, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help New Zealand record a victory against the opponent team. Hamish Rutherford proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Hamish Rutherford Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Hamish Rutherford has been part of 16 test matches, and also he has been part of 4 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Hamish Rutherford is 29 and he has scored 755 runs in test matches. As per the records, Hamish Rutherford Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 171, Hamish Rutherford batting AVG score is 26.96 and the balls faced in test matches are 1338. Well coming to the Hamish Rutherford Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 56.42 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Hamish Rutherford in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Hamish Rutherford in ODI, he has been part of 4 matches and has scored 15 runs followed by 4 innings, 11 highest score. The highest strike rate by Hamish Rutherford in ODI is 26.78, and the number of balls faced by Hamish Rutherford in ODI matches is 56.

Hamish Rutherford and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Hamish Rutherford T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Hamish Rutherford. in T20 international matches is recorded as 8, and the number of innings is 7 He scored 151 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Hamish Rutherford in T20I is 62, and the number of 50s he smashed in the T20I is 1.

Hamish Rutherford Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Hamish Rutherford's overall history in T20. In 154 T20 matches, we were able to see Hamish Rutherford, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 3701 runs, and his average score per innings is 25.70. The number of 100s and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Hamish Rutherford in First Class game. Number of Matches - 107, Innings - 185, NotOut - 3, Runs - 6493, HS - 239, BF - 10659, SR - 60.91, 100s - 14, 50s - 32

Hamish Rutherford as a Bowler

Hamish Rutherford is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Hamish Rutherford bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 16 Test Matches, 4 ODI matches, 154 T20 matches and 8 T20I matches.