Hamish Gardiner

Name: Hamish Gardiner
Nationality: Scotland
Other Name: HJW Gardiner
Role: Batsman
Born: 04-January-1991
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 11 11 0 262 96 23.81 396 66.16 0 2
List A 18 17 0 460 96 27.05 672 68.45 0 3
First Class 3 5 0 59 46 11.80 120 49.16 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 11 0 0 0 0 0
List A 18 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 3 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Hamish Gardiner?

The former Cricket Player Hamish Gardiner is a brilliant player from Scotland. He is also called HJW Gardiner. Coming to Hamish Gardiner role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Hamish Gardiner was born on 04-January-1991.

Hamish Gardiner Information

Talking about Hamish Gardiner, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Scotland record a victory against the opponent team. Hamish Gardiner proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Hamish Gardiner in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Hamish Gardiner in ODI, he has been part of 11 matches and has scored 262 runs followed by 11 innings, 96 highest score. The highest strike rate by Hamish Gardiner in ODI is 66.16, and the number of balls faced by Hamish Gardiner in ODI matches is 396.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Hamish Gardiner in First Class game. Number of Matches - 3, Innings - 5, Runs - 59, HS - 46, BF - 120, SR - 49.16

Hamish Gardiner as a Bowler

Hamish Gardiner is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Hamish Gardiner bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 11 ODI matches