Hamilton Masakadza

Name: Hamilton Masakadza
Nationality: Zimbabwe
Other Name: H Masakadza
Role: Batsman
Born: 09-August-1983
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 29 58 2 1712 158 30.57 3990 42.90 4 6
ODI 165 164 4 4649 178* 29.05 6306 73.72 4 30
T20I 47 47 2 1363 93* 30.28 1132 120.40 0 10
T20 109 108 15 3621 162* 38.93 2804 129.13 4 28
List A 274 272 19 8584 178* 33.92 0 7 59
First Class 123 219 11 8548 208* 41.09 0 21 40

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 38 24 194 489 16 3/24 30.56 2.52 72.7 0 0
ODI 209 85 307.2 1636 39 3/39 41.94 5.32 47.2 0 0
T20I 66 9 12 113 2 1/4 56.50 9.41 36.0 0 0
T20 130 29 56 380 19 2/6 20.00 6.78 17.6 0 0
List A 345 0 558.2 2856 86 4/36 33.20 5.11 38.9 3 0
First Class 140 0 688.2 1831 62 4/11 29.53 2.66 66.6 0 0

Who is Hamilton Masakadza?

The former Cricket Player Hamilton Masakadza is a brilliant player from Zimbabwe. He is also called H Masakadza. Coming to Hamilton Masakadza role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Hamilton Masakadza was born on 09-August-1983.

Hamilton Masakadza Information

Talking about Hamilton Masakadza, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Zimbabwe record a victory against the opponent team. Hamilton Masakadza proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Hamilton Masakadza Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Hamilton Masakadza has been part of 29 test matches, and also he has been part of 165 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Hamilton Masakadza is 58 and he has scored 1712 runs in test matches. As per the records, Hamilton Masakadza Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 158, Hamilton Masakadza batting AVG score is 30.57 and the balls faced in test matches are 3990. Well coming to the Hamilton Masakadza Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 42.90 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Hamilton Masakadza in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Hamilton Masakadza in ODI, he has been part of 165 matches and has scored 4649 runs followed by 164 innings, 178* highest score. How is the NO for Hamilton Masakadza in ODI matches? In ODI matches Hamilton Masakadza Not Out stands as 4. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Hamilton Masakadza in ODI is 73.72, and the number of balls faced by Hamilton Masakadza in ODI matches is 6306.

Hamilton Masakadza and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Hamilton Masakadza T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Hamilton Masakadza. in T20 international matches is recorded as 47, and the number of innings is 47 He scored 1363 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Hamilton Masakadza in T20I is 93*, and the number of 50s he smashed in the T20I is 10.

Hamilton Masakadza Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Hamilton Masakadza's overall history in T20. In 109 T20 matches, we were able to see Hamilton Masakadza, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 3621 runs, and his average score per innings is 38.93. The number of 100s and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Hamilton Masakadza in First Class game. Number of Matches - 123, Innings - 219, NotOut - 11, Runs - 8548, HS - 208*, SR - , 100s - 21, 50s - 40

Hamilton Masakadza as a Bowler

Hamilton Masakadza is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Hamilton Masakadza bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 38 Test Matches, 209 ODI matches, 130 T20 matches and 66 T20I matches.