Hamid Wardak

Name: Hamid Wardak
Nationality: Japan
Other Name: H Wardak
Role: Batsman
Born: 13-January-1988
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Left-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20I 9 4 2 27 20* 13.50 38 71.05 0 0
T20 9 4 2 27 20* 13.50 38 71.05 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20I 9 8 27.5 170 14 4/20 12.14 6.10 11.9 1 0
T20 9 8 27.5 170 14 4/20 12.14 6.10 11.9 1 0

Who is Hamid Wardak?

The former Cricket Player Hamid Wardak is a brilliant player from Japan. He is also called H Wardak. Coming to Hamid Wardak role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Hamid Wardak was born on 13-January-1988.

Hamid Wardak Information

Talking about Hamid Wardak, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Japan record a victory against the opponent team. Hamid Wardak proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Hamid Wardak and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Hamid Wardak T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Hamid Wardak. in T20 international matches is recorded as 9, and the number of innings is 4 He scored 27 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Hamid Wardak in T20I is 20*

Hamid Wardak Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Hamid Wardak's overall history in T20. In 9 T20 matches, we were able to see Hamid Wardak, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 27 runs, and his average score per innings is 13.50.

Hamid Wardak as a Bowler

Hamid Wardak is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Hamid Wardak bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 9 T20 matches and 9 T20I matches.