Hamid Hassan

Name: Hamid Hassan
Nationality: Afghanistan
Other Name: H Hassan
Role: Bowler
Born: 01-June-1987
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 38 22 6 107 17 6.68 195 54.87 0 0
T20I 22 9 6 50 22 16.66 46 108.69 0 0
T20 48 19 7 70 22 5.83 80 87.50 0 0
List A 55 29 9 145 22 7.25 234 61.96 0 0
First Class 13 17 6 58 26 5.27 139 41.72 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 38 37 289 1330 59 5/45 22.54 4.60 29.3 2 1
T20I 22 22 79.4 523 32 4/22 16.34 6.56 14.9 1 0
T20 48 48 177 1206 59 4/22 20.44 6.81 18.0 1 0
List A 55 54 432.2 2005 87 5/23 23.04 4.63 29.8 3 2
First Class 13 24 416.4 1490 67 7/61 22.23 3.57 37.3 2 6

Who is Hamid Hassan?

The former Cricket Player Hamid Hassan is a brilliant player from Afghanistan. He is also called H Hassan. Coming to Hamid Hassan role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Hamid Hassan was born on 01-June-1987.

Hamid Hassan Information

Talking about Hamid Hassan, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Afghanistan record a victory against the opponent team. Hamid Hassan proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Hamid Hassan in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Hamid Hassan in ODI, he has been part of 38 matches and has scored 107 runs followed by 22 innings, 17 highest score. How is the NO for Hamid Hassan in ODI matches? In ODI matches Hamid Hassan Not Out stands as 6. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Hamid Hassan in ODI is 54.87, and the number of balls faced by Hamid Hassan in ODI matches is 195.

Hamid Hassan and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Hamid Hassan T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Hamid Hassan. in T20 international matches is recorded as 22, and the number of innings is 9 He scored 50 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Hamid Hassan in T20I is 22

Hamid Hassan Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Hamid Hassan's overall history in T20. In 48 T20 matches, we were able to see Hamid Hassan, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 70 runs, and his average score per innings is 5.83.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Hamid Hassan in First Class game. Number of Matches - 13, Innings - 17, NotOut - 6, Runs - 58, HS - 26, BF - 139, SR - 41.72

Hamid Hassan as a Bowler

Hamid Hassan is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Hamid Hassan bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 38 ODI matches, 48 T20 matches and 22 T20I matches.