Gyanendra Kuwar

Name: Gyanendra Kuwar
Other Name: G Kuwar
Role: All Rounder
Born: 24-January-1995
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Gyanendra Kuwar?

The former Cricket Player Gyanendra Kuwar is one of the brilliant player. He is also called G Kuwar. Coming to Gyanendra Kuwar role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Gyanendra Kuwar was born on 24-January-1995.

Gyanendra Kuwar Information

Talking about Gyanendra Kuwar, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last match and also Gyanendra Kuwar proved his support & led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy.