Gwenan Davies

Name: Gwenan Davies
Nationality: England
Other Name: GM Davies
Role: Batsman
Born: 12-May-1994
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Gwenan Davies?

The former Cricket Player Gwenan Davies is a brilliant player from England. He is also called GM Davies. Coming to Gwenan Davies role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Gwenan Davies was born on 12-May-1994.

Gwenan Davies Information

Talking about Gwenan Davies, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Gwenan Davies proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy