Guy Bulpitt

Name: Guy Bulpitt
Nationality: England
Other Name: G Bulpitt
Role: Batsman
Born: 16-April-1968
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 7 3 1 4 2* 2.00 0 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 7 0 54.4 184 8 3/39 23.00 3.36 41.0 0 0

Who is Guy Bulpitt?

The former Cricket Player Guy Bulpitt is a brilliant player from England. He is also called G Bulpitt. Coming to Guy Bulpitt role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Guy Bulpitt was born on 16-April-1968.

Guy Bulpitt Information

Talking about Guy Bulpitt, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Guy Bulpitt proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Guy Bulpitt as a Bowler

Guy Bulpitt is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Guy Bulpitt bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.