Gurshwin Rabie

Name: Gurshwin Rabie
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: GR Rabie
Role: Batsman
Born: 26-June-1983
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm fast-medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 12 2 1 5 4 5.00 9 55.55 0 0
List A 48 18 10 46 9* 5.75 124 37.09 0 0
First Class 92 121 57 480 27* 7.50 1581 30.36 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 12 12 40 258 8 2/15 32.25 6.45 30.0 0 0
List A 48 47 341.2 1450 66 5/21 21.96 4.24 31.0 2 1
First Class 92 165 2633.3 7451 331 8/60 22.51 2.82 47.7 10 19

Who is Gurshwin Rabie?

The former Cricket Player Gurshwin Rabie is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called GR Rabie. Coming to Gurshwin Rabie role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Gurshwin Rabie was born on 26-June-1983.

Gurshwin Rabie Information

Talking about Gurshwin Rabie, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Gurshwin Rabie proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Gurshwin Rabie Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Gurshwin Rabie's overall history in T20. In 12 T20 matches, we were able to see Gurshwin Rabie, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 5 runs, and his average score per innings is 5.00.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Gurshwin Rabie in First Class game. Number of Matches - 92, Innings - 121, NotOut - 57, Runs - 480, HS - 27*, BF - 1581, SR - 30.36

Gurshwin Rabie as a Bowler

Gurshwin Rabie is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Gurshwin Rabie bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 12 T20 matches