Guntashveer Singh

Name: Guntashveer Singh
Nationality: India
Other Name: GA Singh
Role: Batsman
Born: 14-October-1993
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 22 22 2 462 100* 23.10 383 120.62 1 2
List A 5 5 0 44 31 8.80 54 81.48 0 0
First Class 6 11 0 260 120 23.63 644 40.37 1 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 22 0 0 0 0 0
List A 5 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 6 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Guntashveer Singh?

The former Cricket Player Guntashveer Singh is a brilliant player from India. He is also called GA Singh. Coming to Guntashveer Singh role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Guntashveer Singh was born on 14-October-1993.

Guntashveer Singh Information

Talking about Guntashveer Singh, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Guntashveer Singh proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Guntashveer Singh Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Guntashveer Singh's overall history in T20. In 22 T20 matches, we were able to see Guntashveer Singh, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 462 runs, and his average score per innings is 23.10. The number of 100s and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Guntashveer Singh in First Class game. Number of Matches - 6, Innings - 11, Runs - 260, HS - 120, BF - 644, SR - 40.37, 100s - 1

Guntashveer Singh as a Bowler

Guntashveer Singh is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Guntashveer Singh bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 22 T20 matches