Gudakesh Motie

Name: Gudakesh Motie
Nationality: West Indies
Other Name: G Moti-Kanhai
Role: Batsman
Born: 29-March-1995
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 11 4 3 21 17* 21.00 28 75.00 0 0
First Class 29 37 13 422 72* 17.58 944 44.70 0 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 11 11 90 356 10 3/32 35.60 3.95 54.0 0 0
First Class 29 51 824.3 2054 100 6/20 20.54 2.49 49.4 7 4

Who is Gudakesh Motie?

The former Cricket Player Gudakesh Motie is a brilliant player from West Indies. He is also called G Moti-Kanhai. Coming to Gudakesh Motie role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Gudakesh Motie was born on 29-March-1995.

Gudakesh Motie Information

Talking about Gudakesh Motie, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help West Indies record a victory against the opponent team. Gudakesh Motie proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Gudakesh Motie in First Class game. Number of Matches - 29, Innings - 37, NotOut - 13, Runs - 422, HS - 72*, BF - 944, SR - 44.70, 50s - 1

Gudakesh Motie as a Bowler

Gudakesh Motie is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Gudakesh Motie bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.