Gregory Strydom

Name: Gregory Strydom
Nationality: Zimbabwe
Other Name: GM Strydom
Role: Batsman
Born: 26-March-1984
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 12 10 0 147 58 14.70 225 65.33 0 1
T20 11 10 1 176 38 19.55 149 118.12 0 0
List A 55 46 1 965 69 21.44 0 0 6
First Class 39 68 4 2423 216 37.85 0 4 15

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 12 4 11 61 1 1/28 61.00 5.54 66.0 0 0
T20 11 3 6 40 0 6.66 0 0
List A 55 0 129.2 652 20 4/20 32.60 5.04 38.8 1 0
First Class 39 0 493.3 1835 42 4/48 43.69 3.71 70.5 0 0

Who is Gregory Strydom?

The former Cricket Player Gregory Strydom is a brilliant player from Zimbabwe. He is also called GM Strydom. Coming to Gregory Strydom role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Gregory Strydom was born on 26-March-1984.

Gregory Strydom Information

Talking about Gregory Strydom, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Zimbabwe record a victory against the opponent team. Gregory Strydom proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Gregory Strydom in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Gregory Strydom in ODI, he has been part of 12 matches and has scored 147 runs followed by 10 innings, 58 highest score. The highest strike rate by Gregory Strydom in ODI is 65.33, and the number of balls faced by Gregory Strydom in ODI matches is 225.

Gregory Strydom Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Gregory Strydom's overall history in T20. In 11 T20 matches, we were able to see Gregory Strydom, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 176 runs, and his average score per innings is 19.55.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Gregory Strydom in First Class game. Number of Matches - 39, Innings - 68, NotOut - 4, Runs - 2423, HS - 216, SR - , 100s - 4, 50s - 15

Gregory Strydom as a Bowler

Gregory Strydom is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Gregory Strydom bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 12 ODI matches, 11 T20 matches