Gregory Mahlokwana

Name: Gregory Mahlokwana
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: G Mahlokwana
Role: Bowler
Born: 14-December-1994
Batting Style: Left hand Bat
Bowling Style: Left Arm Orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 23 8 3 29 18 5.80 37 78.37 0 0
List A 26 13 7 90 30 15.00 120 75.00 0 0
First Class 8 8 0 138 51 17.25 356 38.76 0 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 23 21 74 512 17 2/21 30.11 6.91 26.1 0 0
List A 26 26 215.2 991 33 4/22 30.03 4.60 39.1 2 0
First Class 8 12 169.1 491 15 3/110 32.73 2.90 67.6 0 0

Who is Gregory Mahlokwana?

The former Cricket Player Gregory Mahlokwana is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called G Mahlokwana. Coming to Gregory Mahlokwana role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Left hand Bat.Gregory Mahlokwana was born on 14-December-1994.

Gregory Mahlokwana Information

Talking about Gregory Mahlokwana, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Gregory Mahlokwana proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Gregory Mahlokwana Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Gregory Mahlokwana's overall history in T20. In 23 T20 matches, we were able to see Gregory Mahlokwana, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 29 runs, and his average score per innings is 5.80.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Gregory Mahlokwana in First Class game. Number of Matches - 8, Innings - 8, Runs - 138, HS - 51, BF - 356, SR - 38.76, 50s - 1

Gregory Mahlokwana as a Bowler

Gregory Mahlokwana is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Gregory Mahlokwana bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 23 T20 matches