Gregory Dollar

Name: Gregory Dollar
Nationality: Zimbabwe
Other Name: G Dollar
Role: Batsman
Born: 29-May-2000
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Gregory Dollar?

The former Cricket Player Gregory Dollar is a brilliant player from Zimbabwe. He is also called G Dollar. Coming to Gregory Dollar role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Gregory Dollar was born on 29-May-2000.

Gregory Dollar Information

Talking about Gregory Dollar, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Zimbabwe record a victory against the opponent team. Gregory Dollar proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy