Greg Smith

Name: Greg Smith
Nationality: England
Other Name: GP Smith
Role: Batsman
Born: 16-November-1988
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Legbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 48 44 4 1108 102 27.70 893 124.07 1 7
List A 48 47 5 1130 135* 26.90 1408 80.25 2 5
First Class 105 194 10 4963 158* 26.97 9989 49.68 8 22

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 48 0 0 0 0 0
List A 48 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 105 2 6 73 1 1/64 73.00 12.16 36.0 0 0

Who is Greg Smith?

The former Cricket Player Greg Smith is a brilliant player from England. He is also called GP Smith. Coming to Greg Smith role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Greg Smith was born on 16-November-1988.

Greg Smith Information

Talking about Greg Smith, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Greg Smith proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Greg Smith Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Greg Smith's overall history in T20. In 48 T20 matches, we were able to see Greg Smith, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 1108 runs, and his average score per innings is 27.70. The number of 100s and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Greg Smith in First Class game. Number of Matches - 105, Innings - 194, NotOut - 10, Runs - 4963, HS - 158*, BF - 9989, SR - 49.68, 100s - 8, 50s - 22

Greg Smith as a Bowler

Greg Smith is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Greg Smith bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 48 T20 matches