Greg Ritchie

Name: Greg Ritchie
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: GM Ritchie
Role: Batsman
Born: 23-January-1960
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 30 53 5 1690 146 35.20 0 3 7
ODI 44 42 7 959 84 27.40 1479 64.84 0 6
List A 83 78 13 2117 114 32.56 0 1 14
First Class 159 254 24 10170 213* 44.21 0 24 54

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 30 1 1 10 0 10.00 0 0
ODI 44 0 0 0 0 0
List A 83 0 2.4 11 0 4.12 0 0
First Class 159 0 56.3 247 5 1/2 49.40 4.37 67.8 0 0

Who is Greg Ritchie?

The former Cricket Player Greg Ritchie is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called GM Ritchie. Coming to Greg Ritchie role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Greg Ritchie was born on 23-January-1960.

Greg Ritchie Information

Talking about Greg Ritchie, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Greg Ritchie proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Greg Ritchie Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Greg Ritchie has been part of 30 test matches, and also he has been part of 44 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Greg Ritchie is 53 and he has scored 1690 runs in test matches. As per the records, Greg Ritchie Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 146, Greg Ritchie batting AVG score is 35.20 and the balls faced in test matches are 0. Well coming to the Greg Ritchie Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Greg Ritchie in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Greg Ritchie in ODI, he has been part of 44 matches and has scored 959 runs followed by 42 innings, 84 highest score. How is the NO for Greg Ritchie in ODI matches? In ODI matches Greg Ritchie Not Out stands as 7. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Greg Ritchie in ODI is 64.84, and the number of balls faced by Greg Ritchie in ODI matches is 1479.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Greg Ritchie in First Class game. Number of Matches - 159, Innings - 254, NotOut - 24, Runs - 10170, HS - 213*, SR - , 100s - 24, 50s - 54

Greg Ritchie as a Bowler

Greg Ritchie is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Greg Ritchie bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 30 Test Matches, 44 ODI matches