Greg Mail

Name: Greg Mail
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: GJ Mail
Role: Batsman
Born: 29-April-1978
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 8 6 1 115 58 23.00 184 62.50 0 1
First Class 72 132 5 4085 176 32.16 10759 37.96 9 19

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 8 0 0.1 4 0 24.00 0 0
First Class 72 0 149.1 564 14 4/18 40.28 3.78 63.9 0 0

Who is Greg Mail?

The former Cricket Player Greg Mail is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called GJ Mail. Coming to Greg Mail role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Greg Mail was born on 29-April-1978.

Greg Mail Information

Talking about Greg Mail, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Greg Mail proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Greg Mail in First Class game. Number of Matches - 72, Innings - 132, NotOut - 5, Runs - 4085, HS - 176, BF - 10759, SR - 37.96, 100s - 9, 50s - 19

Greg Mail as a Bowler

Greg Mail is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Greg Mail bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.