Greg Hollins

Name: Greg Hollins
Nationality: England
Other Name: GM Hollins
Role: Batsman
Born: 30-June-1991
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Greg Hollins?

The former Cricket Player Greg Hollins is a brilliant player from England. He is also called GM Hollins. Coming to Greg Hollins role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Greg Hollins was born on 30-June-1991.

Greg Hollins Information

Talking about Greg Hollins, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Greg Hollins proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy