Grant Rowley

Name: Grant Rowley
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: G Rowley
Role: Batsman
Born: 07-March-1979
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 20 20 3 425 88* 25.00 396 107.32 0 2
List A 28 26 2 583 88 24.29 0 0 4
First Class 13 26 2 847 136 35.29 0 3 3

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 20 0 0 0 0 0
List A 28 0 2 6 0 3.00 0 0
First Class 13 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Grant Rowley?

The former Cricket Player Grant Rowley is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called G Rowley. Coming to Grant Rowley role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Grant Rowley was born on 07-March-1979.

Grant Rowley Information

Talking about Grant Rowley, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Grant Rowley proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Grant Rowley Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Grant Rowley's overall history in T20. In 20 T20 matches, we were able to see Grant Rowley, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 425 runs, and his average score per innings is 25.00. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Grant Rowley in First Class game. Number of Matches - 13, Innings - 26, NotOut - 2, Runs - 847, HS - 136, SR - , 100s - 3, 50s - 3

Grant Rowley as a Bowler

Grant Rowley is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Grant Rowley bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 20 T20 matches