Grant Paterson

Name: Grant Paterson
Nationality: Zimbabwe
Other Name: GA Paterson
Role: Batsman
Born: 09-June-1960
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 10 10 0 123 27 12.30 327 37.61 0 0
List A 67 66 4 1575 122 25.40 0 1 7
First Class 39 67 3 1404 93 21.93 0 0 6

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 10 0 0 0 0 0
List A 67 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 39 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Grant Paterson?

The former Cricket Player Grant Paterson is a brilliant player from Zimbabwe. He is also called GA Paterson. Coming to Grant Paterson role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Grant Paterson was born on 09-June-1960.

Grant Paterson Information

Talking about Grant Paterson, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Zimbabwe record a victory against the opponent team. Grant Paterson proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Grant Paterson in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Grant Paterson in ODI, he has been part of 10 matches and has scored 123 runs followed by 10 innings, 27 highest score. The highest strike rate by Grant Paterson in ODI is 37.61, and the number of balls faced by Grant Paterson in ODI matches is 327.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Grant Paterson in First Class game. Number of Matches - 39, Innings - 67, NotOut - 3, Runs - 1404, HS - 93, SR - , 50s - 6

Grant Paterson as a Bowler

Grant Paterson is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Grant Paterson bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 10 ODI matches