Grant Mokoena

Name: Grant Mokoena
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: TG Mokoena
Role: Batsman
Born: 02-August-1987
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Left Arm Fast Medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 50 46 2 691 62 15.70 705 98.01 0 3
List A 100 91 5 1598 115* 18.58 2202 72.57 1 3
First Class 139 237 13 6516 217 29.08 11513 56.59 8 35

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 50 0 0 0 0 0
List A 100 1 0.3 8 0 16.00 0 0
First Class 139 9 15 85 0 5.66 0 0

Who is Grant Mokoena?

The former Cricket Player Grant Mokoena is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called TG Mokoena. Coming to Grant Mokoena role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Grant Mokoena was born on 02-August-1987.

Grant Mokoena Information

Talking about Grant Mokoena, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Grant Mokoena proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Grant Mokoena Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Grant Mokoena's overall history in T20. In 50 T20 matches, we were able to see Grant Mokoena, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 691 runs, and his average score per innings is 15.70. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Grant Mokoena in First Class game. Number of Matches - 139, Innings - 237, NotOut - 13, Runs - 6516, HS - 217, BF - 11513, SR - 56.59, 100s - 8, 50s - 35

Grant Mokoena as a Bowler

Grant Mokoena is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Grant Mokoena bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 50 T20 matches