Grahame Clinton

Name: Grahame Clinton
Nationality: England
Other Name: GS Clinton
Role: Batsman
Born: 05-May-1953
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 185 170 14 5264 146 33.74 0 4 33
First Class 270 450 53 13118 192 33.04 0 20 73

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 185 0 5.2 12 0 2.25 0 0
First Class 270 0 26.4 201 4 2/8 50.25 7.53 40.0 0 0

Who is Grahame Clinton?

The former Cricket Player Grahame Clinton is a brilliant player from England. He is also called GS Clinton. Coming to Grahame Clinton role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Grahame Clinton was born on 05-May-1953.

Grahame Clinton Information

Talking about Grahame Clinton, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Grahame Clinton proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Grahame Clinton in First Class game. Number of Matches - 270, Innings - 450, NotOut - 53, Runs - 13118, HS - 192, SR - , 100s - 20, 50s - 73

Grahame Clinton as a Bowler

Grahame Clinton is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Grahame Clinton bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.