Graham Wagg

Name: Graham Wagg
Nationality: England
Other Name: GG Wagg
Role: All Rounder
Born: 28-April-1983
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Left-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 143 107 32 1359 62 18.12 1099 123.65 0 4
List A 140 116 15 2060 68 20.39 0 0 5
First Class 164 246 26 5904 200 26.83 9206 64.13 5 33

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 143 125 398.3 3317 129 5/14 25.71 8.32 18.5 1 1
List A 140 0 908.5 5381 156 4/35 34.49 5.92 34.9 7 0
First Class 164 0 4599 16036 465 6/29 34.48 3.48 59.3 16 12

Who is Graham Wagg?

The former Cricket Player Graham Wagg is a brilliant player from England. He is also called GG Wagg. Coming to Graham Wagg role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Graham Wagg was born on 28-April-1983.

Graham Wagg Information

Talking about Graham Wagg, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Graham Wagg proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Graham Wagg Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Graham Wagg's overall history in T20. In 143 T20 matches, we were able to see Graham Wagg, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 1359 runs, and his average score per innings is 18.12. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Graham Wagg in First Class game. Number of Matches - 164, Innings - 246, NotOut - 26, Runs - 5904, HS - 200, BF - 9206, SR - 64.13, 100s - 5, 50s - 33

Graham Wagg as a Bowler

Graham Wagg is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Graham Wagg bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 143 T20 matches