Graham McDonnell

Name: Graham McDonnell
Nationality: Ireland
Other Name: GF McDonnell
Role: Batsman
Born: 20-October-1990
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Graham McDonnell?

The former Cricket Player Graham McDonnell is a brilliant player from Ireland. He is also called GF McDonnell. Coming to Graham McDonnell role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Graham McDonnell was born on 20-October-1990.

Graham McDonnell Information

Talking about Graham McDonnell, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Ireland record a victory against the opponent team. Graham McDonnell proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy