Graham Johnson

Name: Graham Johnson
Nationality: England
Other Name: G Johnson
Role: Batsman
Born: 01-May-1958
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Right-arm fast-medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 5 4 2 34 20* 17.00 0 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 5 0 52 186 4 2/35 46.50 3.57 78.0 0 0

Who is Graham Johnson?

The former Cricket Player Graham Johnson is a brilliant player from England. He is also called G Johnson. Coming to Graham Johnson role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Graham Johnson was born on 01-May-1958.

Graham Johnson Information

Talking about Graham Johnson, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Graham Johnson proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Graham Johnson as a Bowler

Graham Johnson is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Graham Johnson bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.