Graham Hume

Name: Graham Hume
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: GI Hume
Role: All Rounder
Born: 23-November-1990
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Right-arm fast-medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 16 7 4 97 47* 32.33 84 115.47 0 0
List A 39 25 8 358 41* 21.05 531 67.41 0 0
First Class 97 125 32 1726 105 18.55 3946 43.74 1 4

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 16 16 51 304 22 4/7 13.81 5.96 13.9 1 0
List A 39 35 206.4 1005 26 3/48 38.65 4.86 47.6 0 0
First Class 97 175 2090.5 5516 308 7/23 17.90 2.63 40.7 14 14

Who is Graham Hume?

The former Cricket Player Graham Hume is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called GI Hume. Coming to Graham Hume role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Graham Hume was born on 23-November-1990.

Graham Hume Information

Talking about Graham Hume, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Graham Hume proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Graham Hume Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Graham Hume's overall history in T20. In 16 T20 matches, we were able to see Graham Hume, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 97 runs, and his average score per innings is 32.33.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Graham Hume in First Class game. Number of Matches - 97, Innings - 125, NotOut - 32, Runs - 1726, HS - 105, BF - 3946, SR - 43.74, 100s - 1, 50s - 4

Graham Hume as a Bowler

Graham Hume is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Graham Hume bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 16 T20 matches