Graeme White

Name: Graeme White
Nationality: England
Other Name: GG White
Role: Bowler
Born: 18-April-1987
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 114 46 23 339 34 14.73 249 136.14 0 0
List A 85 52 16 543 41* 15.08 629 86.32 0 0
First Class 39 55 5 659 65 13.18 1349 48.85 0 2

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 114 102 298.5 2368 90 5/22 26.31 7.92 19.9 2 1
List A 85 75 536 2709 92 6/37 29.44 5.05 34.9 1 2
First Class 39 58 796 2730 65 6/44 42.00 3.42 73.4 2 1

Who is Graeme White?

The former Cricket Player Graeme White is a brilliant player from England. He is also called GG White. Coming to Graeme White role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Graeme White was born on 18-April-1987.

Graeme White Information

Talking about Graeme White, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Graeme White proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Graeme White Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Graeme White's overall history in T20. In 114 T20 matches, we were able to see Graeme White, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 339 runs, and his average score per innings is 14.73.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Graeme White in First Class game. Number of Matches - 39, Innings - 55, NotOut - 5, Runs - 659, HS - 65, BF - 1349, SR - 48.85, 50s - 2

Graeme White as a Bowler

Graeme White is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Graeme White bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 114 T20 matches