Graeme van Buuren

Name: Graeme van Buuren
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: GL van Buuren
Role: All Rounder
Born: 22-August-1990
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 64 45 16 680 64 23.44 577 117.85 0 4
List A 70 62 12 1454 119* 29.08 1793 81.09 1 7
First Class 90 140 21 4955 235 41.63 8101 61.16 10 30

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 64 55 151.1 1034 42 5/8 24.61 6.84 21.5 0 1
List A 70 57 368 1754 52 5/35 33.73 4.76 42.4 2 1
First Class 90 97 1001.5 2872 88 4/12 32.63 2.86 68.3 5 0

Who is Graeme van Buuren?

The former Cricket Player Graeme van Buuren is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called GL van Buuren. Coming to Graeme van Buuren role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Graeme van Buuren was born on 22-August-1990.

Graeme van Buuren Information

Talking about Graeme van Buuren, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Graeme van Buuren proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Graeme van Buuren Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Graeme van Buuren's overall history in T20. In 64 T20 matches, we were able to see Graeme van Buuren, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 680 runs, and his average score per innings is 23.44. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Graeme van Buuren in First Class game. Number of Matches - 90, Innings - 140, NotOut - 21, Runs - 4955, HS - 235, BF - 8101, SR - 61.16, 100s - 10, 50s - 30

Graeme van Buuren as a Bowler

Graeme van Buuren is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Graeme van Buuren bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 64 T20 matches