Graeme Porter

Name: Graeme Porter
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: GD Porter
Role: Batsman
Born: 18-March-1955
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 2 1 0 3 3 3.00 9 33.33 0 0
List A 14 8 2 36 16 6.00 0 0 0
First Class 30 40 9 666 64 21.48 0 0 4

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 2 2 18 33 3 2/13 11.00 1.83 36.0 0 0
List A 14 0 123.3 385 22 4/49 17.50 3.11 33.6 1 0
First Class 30 0 732 1678 52 4/59 32.26 2.29 84.4 0 0

Who is Graeme Porter?

The former Cricket Player Graeme Porter is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called GD Porter. Coming to Graeme Porter role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Graeme Porter was born on 18-March-1955.

Graeme Porter Information

Talking about Graeme Porter, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Graeme Porter proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Graeme Porter in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Graeme Porter in ODI, he has been part of 2 matches and has scored 3 runs followed by 1 innings, 3 highest score. The highest strike rate by Graeme Porter in ODI is 33.33, and the number of balls faced by Graeme Porter in ODI matches is 9.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Graeme Porter in First Class game. Number of Matches - 30, Innings - 40, NotOut - 9, Runs - 666, HS - 64, SR - , 50s - 4

Graeme Porter as a Bowler

Graeme Porter is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Graeme Porter bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 2 ODI matches