Graeme Morris

Name: Graeme Morris
Nationality: England
Other Name: GR Morris
Role: Batsman
Born: 05-February-1963
Batting Style: LHB

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 3 2 0 76 47 38.00 0 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 3 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Graeme Morris?

The former Cricket Player Graeme Morris is a brilliant player from England. He is also called GR Morris. Coming to Graeme Morris role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Graeme Morris was born on 05-February-1963.

Graeme Morris Information

Talking about Graeme Morris, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Graeme Morris proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Graeme Morris as a Bowler

Graeme Morris is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Graeme Morris bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.