Graeme McCarter

Name: Graeme McCarter
Nationality: Ireland
Other Name: GJ McCarter
Role: Bowler
Born: 10-October-1992
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 1 1 1 1 1* 1 100.00 0 0
T20I 3 0 0 0 0 0 0
T20 28 10 3 128 42 18.28 98 130.61 0 0
List A 20 9 2 60 18* 8.57 89 67.41 0 0
First Class 14 17 3 232 62* 16.57 566 40.98 0 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 1 1 8 38 0 4.75 0 0
T20I 3 2 5 50 0 10.00 0 0
T20 28 25 82 634 28 5/35 22.64 7.73 17.5 0 1
List A 20 18 138 604 20 3/15 30.20 4.37 41.4 0 0
First Class 14 22 309 1038 26 4/95 39.92 3.35 71.3 1 0

Who is Graeme McCarter?

The former Cricket Player Graeme McCarter is a brilliant player from Ireland. He is also called GJ McCarter. Coming to Graeme McCarter role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Graeme McCarter was born on 10-October-1992.

Graeme McCarter Information

Talking about Graeme McCarter, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Ireland record a victory against the opponent team. Graeme McCarter proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Graeme McCarter in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Graeme McCarter in ODI, he has been part of 1 matches and has scored 1 runs followed by 1 innings, 1* highest score. How is the NO for Graeme McCarter in ODI matches? In ODI matches Graeme McCarter Not Out stands as 1. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Graeme McCarter in ODI is 100.00, and the number of balls faced by Graeme McCarter in ODI matches is 1.

Graeme McCarter and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Graeme McCarter T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Graeme McCarter. in T20 international matches is recorded as 3, and the number of innings is 0 He scored 0 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Graeme McCarter in T20I is

Graeme McCarter Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Graeme McCarter's overall history in T20. In 28 T20 matches, we were able to see Graeme McCarter, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 128 runs, and his average score per innings is 18.28.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Graeme McCarter in First Class game. Number of Matches - 14, Innings - 17, NotOut - 3, Runs - 232, HS - 62*, BF - 566, SR - 40.98, 50s - 1

Graeme McCarter as a Bowler

Graeme McCarter is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Graeme McCarter bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 1 ODI matches, 28 T20 matches and 3 T20I matches.