Graeme Hick

Name: Graeme Hick
Nationality: England
Other Name: GA Hick
Role: Batsman
Born: 23-May-1966
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 65 114 6 3383 178 31.32 6920 48.88 6 18
ODI 120 118 15 3846 126* 37.33 5191 74.08 5 27
T20 37 36 3 1201 116* 36.39 769 156.17 2 10
List A 651 630 96 22059 172* 41.30 0 40 139
First Class 526 871 84 41112 405* 52.23 0 136 158

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 65 58 509.3 1306 23 4/126 56.78 2.56 132.9 1 0
ODI 120 47 206 1026 30 5/33 34.20 4.98 41.2 0 1
T20 37 0 0 0 0 0
List A 651 0 1434 6649 225 5/19 29.55 4.63 38.2 6 4
First Class 526 0 3481.3 10308 232 5/18 44.43 2.96 90.0 0 5

Who is Graeme Hick?

The former Cricket Player Graeme Hick is a brilliant player from England. He is also called GA Hick. Coming to Graeme Hick role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Graeme Hick was born on 23-May-1966.

Graeme Hick Information

Talking about Graeme Hick, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Graeme Hick proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Graeme Hick Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Graeme Hick has been part of 65 test matches, and also he has been part of 120 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Graeme Hick is 114 and he has scored 3383 runs in test matches. As per the records, Graeme Hick Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 178, Graeme Hick batting AVG score is 31.32 and the balls faced in test matches are 6920. Well coming to the Graeme Hick Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 48.88 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Graeme Hick in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Graeme Hick in ODI, he has been part of 120 matches and has scored 3846 runs followed by 118 innings, 126* highest score. How is the NO for Graeme Hick in ODI matches? In ODI matches Graeme Hick Not Out stands as 15. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Graeme Hick in ODI is 74.08, and the number of balls faced by Graeme Hick in ODI matches is 5191.

Graeme Hick Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Graeme Hick's overall history in T20. In 37 T20 matches, we were able to see Graeme Hick, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 1201 runs, and his average score per innings is 36.39. The number of 100s and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Graeme Hick in First Class game. Number of Matches - 526, Innings - 871, NotOut - 84, Runs - 41112, HS - 405*, SR - , 100s - 136, 50s - 158

Graeme Hick as a Bowler

Graeme Hick is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Graeme Hick bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 65 Test Matches, 120 ODI matches, 37 T20 matches