Graeme Harty

Name: Graeme Harty
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: G Harty
Role: Batsman
Born: 20-March-1998
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Graeme Harty?

The former Cricket Player Graeme Harty is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called G Harty. Coming to Graeme Harty role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Graeme Harty was born on 20-March-1998.

Graeme Harty Information

Talking about Graeme Harty, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Graeme Harty proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy