Graeme Fowler

Name: Graeme Fowler
Nationality: England
Other Name: G Fowler
Role: Batsman
Born: 20-April-1957
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 21 37 0 1307 201 35.32 3362 38.87 3 8
ODI 26 26 2 744 81* 31.00 1321 56.32 0 4
List A 315 306 15 8923 136 30.66 0 9 53
First Class 292 495 27 16663 226 35.60 0 36 85

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 21 3 3 11 0 3.66 0 0
ODI 26 0 0 0 0 0
List A 315 0 1 1 0 1.00 0 0
First Class 292 0 67.5 366 10 2/34 36.60 5.39 40.7 0 0

Who is Graeme Fowler?

The former Cricket Player Graeme Fowler is a brilliant player from England. He is also called G Fowler. Coming to Graeme Fowler role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Graeme Fowler was born on 20-April-1957.

Graeme Fowler Information

Talking about Graeme Fowler, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Graeme Fowler proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Graeme Fowler Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Graeme Fowler has been part of 21 test matches, and also he has been part of 26 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Graeme Fowler is 37 and he has scored 1307 runs in test matches. As per the records, Graeme Fowler Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 201, Graeme Fowler batting AVG score is 35.32 and the balls faced in test matches are 3362. Well coming to the Graeme Fowler Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 38.87 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Graeme Fowler in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Graeme Fowler in ODI, he has been part of 26 matches and has scored 744 runs followed by 26 innings, 81* highest score. How is the NO for Graeme Fowler in ODI matches? In ODI matches Graeme Fowler Not Out stands as 2. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Graeme Fowler in ODI is 56.32, and the number of balls faced by Graeme Fowler in ODI matches is 1321.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Graeme Fowler in First Class game. Number of Matches - 292, Innings - 495, NotOut - 27, Runs - 16663, HS - 226, SR - , 100s - 36, 50s - 85

Graeme Fowler as a Bowler

Graeme Fowler is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Graeme Fowler bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 21 Test Matches, 26 ODI matches