Graeme Cremer

Name: Graeme Cremer
Nationality: Zimbabwe
Other Name: G Cremer
Role: Bowler
Born: 19-September-1986
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Legbreak googly

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 19 38 5 540 102* 16.36 1657 32.58 1 0
ODI 96 71 20 744 58 14.58 1196 62.20 0 1
T20I 29 19 6 68 17 5.23 102 66.66 0 0
T20 78 49 15 416 36* 12.23 430 96.74 0 0
List A 164 127 39 1794 63 20.38 2552 70.29 0 4
First Class 88 150 27 2887 171* 23.47 0 3 10

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 19 27 702.2 2604 57 5/125 45.68 3.70 73.9 6 1
ODI 96 95 780 3597 119 6/46 30.22 4.61 39.3 4 3
T20I 29 28 95 660 35 3/11 18.85 6.94 16.2 0 0
T20 78 76 274.3 1780 83 4/17 21.44 6.48 19.8 1 0
List A 164 0 1349.3 5947 226 6/33 26.31 4.40 35.8 7 4
First Class 88 0 3191.2 10276 365 8/61 28.15 3.21 52.4 24 19

Who is Graeme Cremer?

The former Cricket Player Graeme Cremer is a brilliant player from Zimbabwe. He is also called G Cremer. Coming to Graeme Cremer role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Graeme Cremer was born on 19-September-1986.

Graeme Cremer Information

Talking about Graeme Cremer, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Zimbabwe record a victory against the opponent team. Graeme Cremer proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Graeme Cremer Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Graeme Cremer has been part of 19 test matches, and also he has been part of 96 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Graeme Cremer is 38 and he has scored 540 runs in test matches. As per the records, Graeme Cremer Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 102*, Graeme Cremer batting AVG score is 16.36 and the balls faced in test matches are 1657. Well coming to the Graeme Cremer Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 32.58 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Graeme Cremer in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Graeme Cremer in ODI, he has been part of 96 matches and has scored 744 runs followed by 71 innings, 58 highest score. How is the NO for Graeme Cremer in ODI matches? In ODI matches Graeme Cremer Not Out stands as 20. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Graeme Cremer in ODI is 62.20, and the number of balls faced by Graeme Cremer in ODI matches is 1196.

Graeme Cremer and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Graeme Cremer T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Graeme Cremer. in T20 international matches is recorded as 29, and the number of innings is 19 He scored 68 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Graeme Cremer in T20I is 17

Graeme Cremer Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Graeme Cremer's overall history in T20. In 78 T20 matches, we were able to see Graeme Cremer, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 416 runs, and his average score per innings is 12.23.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Graeme Cremer in First Class game. Number of Matches - 88, Innings - 150, NotOut - 27, Runs - 2887, HS - 171*, SR - , 100s - 3, 50s - 10

Graeme Cremer as a Bowler

Graeme Cremer is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Graeme Cremer bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 19 Test Matches, 96 ODI matches, 78 T20 matches and 29 T20I matches.