Graeme Cessford

Name: Graeme Cessford
Nationality: England
Other Name: G Cessford
Role: Batsman
Born: 04-October-1983
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm fast-medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 4 2 1 0 0* 0.00 1 0.00 0 0
First Class 6 6 2 45 20 11.25 127 35.43 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 4 4 27.5 176 6 4/24 29.33 6.32 27.8 1 0
First Class 6 11 145.4 591 17 4/73 34.76 4.05 51.4 1 0

Who is Graeme Cessford?

The former Cricket Player Graeme Cessford is a brilliant player from England. He is also called G Cessford. Coming to Graeme Cessford role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Graeme Cessford was born on 04-October-1983.

Graeme Cessford Information

Talking about Graeme Cessford, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Graeme Cessford proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Graeme Cessford in First Class game. Number of Matches - 6, Innings - 6, NotOut - 2, Runs - 45, HS - 20, BF - 127, SR - 35.43

Graeme Cessford as a Bowler

Graeme Cessford is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Graeme Cessford bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.