Grace Harris

Name: Grace Harris
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: GM Harris
Role: All Rounder
Born: 18-September-1993
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 9 6 1 15 7* 3.00 26 57.69 0 0
T20I 11 11 2 120 39* 13.33 77 155.84 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 9 9 65 224 11 3/31 20.36 3.44 35.4 0 0
T20I 11 10 24 143 6 2/15 23.83 5.95 24.0 0 0

Who is Grace Harris?

The former Cricket Player Grace Harris is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called GM Harris. Coming to Grace Harris role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Grace Harris was born on 18-September-1993.

Grace Harris Information

Talking about Grace Harris, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Grace Harris proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Grace Harris in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Grace Harris in ODI, he has been part of 9 matches and has scored 15 runs followed by 6 innings, 7* highest score. How is the NO for Grace Harris in ODI matches? In ODI matches Grace Harris Not Out stands as 1. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Grace Harris in ODI is 57.69, and the number of balls faced by Grace Harris in ODI matches is 26.

Grace Harris and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Grace Harris T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Grace Harris. in T20 international matches is recorded as 11, and the number of innings is 11 He scored 120 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Grace Harris in T20I is 39*

Grace Harris as a Bowler

Grace Harris is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Grace Harris bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 9 ODI matches and 11 T20I matches.