Gordon Morgan

Name: Gordon Morgan
Nationality: England
Other Name: G Morgan
Role: Batsman
Born: 31-August-1959
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 5 5 0 51 40 10.20 0 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 5 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Gordon Morgan?

The former Cricket Player Gordon Morgan is a brilliant player from England. He is also called G Morgan. Coming to Gordon Morgan role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Gordon Morgan was born on 31-August-1959.

Gordon Morgan Information

Talking about Gordon Morgan, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Gordon Morgan proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Gordon Morgan as a Bowler

Gordon Morgan is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Gordon Morgan bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.