Gordon Halliday

Name: Gordon Halliday
Nationality: Scotland
Other Name: GD Halliday
Role: Batsman
Born: 11-November-1950
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 4 4 0 63 57 15.75 0 0 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 4 0 20 98 2 2/75 49.00 4.90 60.0 0 0

Who is Gordon Halliday?

The former Cricket Player Gordon Halliday is a brilliant player from Scotland. He is also called GD Halliday. Coming to Gordon Halliday role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Gordon Halliday was born on 11-November-1950.

Gordon Halliday Information

Talking about Gordon Halliday, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Scotland record a victory against the opponent team. Gordon Halliday proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Gordon Halliday as a Bowler

Gordon Halliday is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Gordon Halliday bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.