Gordon Drummond

Name: Gordon Drummond
Nationality: Scotland
Other Name: GD Drummond
Role: Bowler
Born: 21-April-1980
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 30 20 7 240 35* 18.46 262 91.60 0 0
T20I 17 7 0 54 35 7.71 65 83.07 0 0
T20 26 13 2 102 35 9.27 101 100.99 0 0
List A 82 57 15 453 35* 10.78 589 76.91 0 0
First Class 12 16 0 217 52 13.56 462 46.96 0 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 30 29 210.3 932 25 4/41 37.28 4.42 50.5 1 0
T20I 17 17 55 381 16 3/20 23.81 6.92 20.6 0 0
T20 26 26 81 557 27 3/20 20.62 6.87 18.0 0 0
List A 82 77 516.2 2551 59 4/41 43.23 4.94 52.5 1 0
First Class 12 21 263 597 18 3/18 33.16 2.26 87.6 0 0

Who is Gordon Drummond?

The former Cricket Player Gordon Drummond is a brilliant player from Scotland. He is also called GD Drummond. Coming to Gordon Drummond role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Gordon Drummond was born on 21-April-1980.

Gordon Drummond Information

Talking about Gordon Drummond, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Scotland record a victory against the opponent team. Gordon Drummond proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Gordon Drummond in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Gordon Drummond in ODI, he has been part of 30 matches and has scored 240 runs followed by 20 innings, 35* highest score. How is the NO for Gordon Drummond in ODI matches? In ODI matches Gordon Drummond Not Out stands as 7. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Gordon Drummond in ODI is 91.60, and the number of balls faced by Gordon Drummond in ODI matches is 262.

Gordon Drummond and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Gordon Drummond T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Gordon Drummond. in T20 international matches is recorded as 17, and the number of innings is 7 He scored 54 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Gordon Drummond in T20I is 35

Gordon Drummond Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Gordon Drummond's overall history in T20. In 26 T20 matches, we were able to see Gordon Drummond, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 102 runs, and his average score per innings is 9.27.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Gordon Drummond in First Class game. Number of Matches - 12, Innings - 16, Runs - 217, HS - 52, BF - 462, SR - 46.96, 50s - 1

Gordon Drummond as a Bowler

Gordon Drummond is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Gordon Drummond bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 30 ODI matches, 26 T20 matches and 17 T20I matches.