Glyn Davies

Name: Glyn Davies
Nationality: Hong Kong
Other Name: GH Davies
Role: Batsman
Born: 30-November-1960
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm fast-medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Glyn Davies?

The former Cricket Player Glyn Davies is a brilliant player from Hong Kong. He is also called GH Davies. Coming to Glyn Davies role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Glyn Davies was born on 30-November-1960.

Glyn Davies Information

Talking about Glyn Davies, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Hong Kong record a victory against the opponent team. Glyn Davies proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy