Glenn Rogers

Name: Glenn Rogers
Nationality: Scotland
Other Name: GA Rogers
Role: Bowler
Born: 12-April-1977
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 13 8 3 81 26 16.20 169 47.92 0 0
T20I 2 2 2 7 6* 8 87.50 0 0
T20 2 2 2 7 6* 8 87.50 0 0
List A 30 22 7 200 26 13.33 348 57.47 0 0
First Class 2 3 0 20 13 6.66 87 22.98 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 13 11 85.2 409 8 2/22 51.12 4.79 64.0 0 0
T20I 2 2 7.5 67 2 2/15 33.50 8.55 23.5 0 0
T20 2 2 7.5 67 2 2/15 33.50 8.55 23.5 0 0
List A 30 26 214.4 1036 20 2/20 51.80 4.82 64.4 0 0
First Class 2 3 63.1 173 6 4/72 28.83 2.73 63.1 1 0

Who is Glenn Rogers?

The former Cricket Player Glenn Rogers is a brilliant player from Scotland. He is also called GA Rogers. Coming to Glenn Rogers role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Glenn Rogers was born on 12-April-1977.

Glenn Rogers Information

Talking about Glenn Rogers, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Scotland record a victory against the opponent team. Glenn Rogers proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Glenn Rogers in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Glenn Rogers in ODI, he has been part of 13 matches and has scored 81 runs followed by 8 innings, 26 highest score. How is the NO for Glenn Rogers in ODI matches? In ODI matches Glenn Rogers Not Out stands as 3. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Glenn Rogers in ODI is 47.92, and the number of balls faced by Glenn Rogers in ODI matches is 169.

Glenn Rogers and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Glenn Rogers T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Glenn Rogers. in T20 international matches is recorded as 2, and the number of innings is 2 He scored 7 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Glenn Rogers in T20I is 6*

Glenn Rogers Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Glenn Rogers's overall history in T20. In 2 T20 matches, we were able to see Glenn Rogers, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 7 runs, and his average score per innings is .

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Glenn Rogers in First Class game. Number of Matches - 2, Innings - 3, Runs - 20, HS - 13, BF - 87, SR - 22.98

Glenn Rogers as a Bowler

Glenn Rogers is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Glenn Rogers bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 13 ODI matches, 2 T20 matches and 2 T20I matches.