Glenn Phillips

Name: Glenn Phillips
Nationality: New Zealand
Other Name: GD Phillips
Role: Batsman
Born: 06-December-1996
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 1 2 0 52 52 26.00 119 43.69 0 1
T20I 23 20 3 434 108 25.52 301 144.18 1 1
T20 112 106 9 2958 116 30.49 2124 139.26 4 17
List A 37 37 1 1249 156 34.69 1501 83.21 4 2
First Class 36 60 4 2252 138 40.21 3570 63.08 6 14

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 1 0 0 0 0 0
T20I 23 2 3 26 0 8.66 0 0
T20 112 7 15 133 3 2/22 44.33 8.86 30.0 0 0
List A 37 7 24 127 4 3/40 31.75 5.29 36.0 0 0
First Class 36 34 250.2 894 22 4/70 40.63 3.57 68.2 1 0

Who is Glenn Phillips?

The former Cricket Player Glenn Phillips is a brilliant player from New Zealand. He is also called GD Phillips. Coming to Glenn Phillips role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Glenn Phillips was born on 06-December-1996.

Glenn Phillips Information

Talking about Glenn Phillips, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help New Zealand record a victory against the opponent team. Glenn Phillips proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Glenn Phillips Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Glenn Phillips has been part of 1 test matches In the test match, the number of innings scored by Glenn Phillips is 2 and he has scored 52 runs in test matches. As per the records, Glenn Phillips Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 52, Glenn Phillips batting AVG score is 26.00 and the balls faced in test matches are 119. Well coming to the Glenn Phillips Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 43.69 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Glenn Phillips and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Glenn Phillips T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Glenn Phillips. in T20 international matches is recorded as 23, and the number of innings is 20 He scored 434 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Glenn Phillips in T20I is 108, and the number of 50s he smashed in the T20I is 1.

Glenn Phillips Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Glenn Phillips's overall history in T20. In 112 T20 matches, we were able to see Glenn Phillips, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 2958 runs, and his average score per innings is 30.49. The number of 100s and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Glenn Phillips in First Class game. Number of Matches - 36, Innings - 60, NotOut - 4, Runs - 2252, HS - 138, BF - 3570, SR - 63.08, 100s - 6, 50s - 14

Glenn Phillips as a Bowler

Glenn Phillips is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Glenn Phillips bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 1 Test Matches, 112 T20 matches and 23 T20I matches.