Glenn Maxwell

Name: Glenn Maxwell
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: GJ Maxwell
Role: All Rounder
Born: 14-October-1988
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Off Break

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 7 14 1 339 104 26.07 570 59.47 1 0
ODI 116 106 12 3230 108 34.36 2575 125.43 2 22
T20I 72 65 9 1780 145 31.78 1120 158.92 3 9
T20 313 292 39 6897 145 27.26 4534 152.11 3 40
List A 188 170 20 5115 146 34.10 4197 121.87 5 32
First Class 67 112 10 4061 278 39.81 5536 73.35 7 23

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 7 9 77 341 8 4/127 42.62 4.42 57.70 1 0
ODI 116 91 473.2 2683 51 4/46 52.60 5.66 55.60 2 0
T20I 72 47 108 811 31 3/10 26.16 7.50 20.90 0 0
T20 313 206 450.2 3480 110 3/10 31.63 7.72 24.50 0 0
List A 188 145 786.3 4330 95 4/46 45.57 5.50 49.60 2 0
First Class 67 98 946.4 3174 77 5/40 41.22 3.35 73.7 3 1

Who is Glenn Maxwell?

The former Cricket Player Glenn Maxwell is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called GJ Maxwell. Coming to Glenn Maxwell role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Glenn Maxwell was born on 14-October-1988.

Glenn Maxwell Information

Talking about Glenn Maxwell, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Glenn Maxwell proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Glenn Maxwell Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Glenn Maxwell has been part of 7 test matches, and also he has been part of 116 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Glenn Maxwell is 14 and he has scored 339 runs in test matches. As per the records, Glenn Maxwell Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 104, Glenn Maxwell batting AVG score is 26.07 and the balls faced in test matches are 570. Well coming to the Glenn Maxwell Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 59.47 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Glenn Maxwell in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Glenn Maxwell in ODI, he has been part of 116 matches and has scored 3230 runs followed by 106 innings, 108 highest score. How is the NO for Glenn Maxwell in ODI matches? In ODI matches Glenn Maxwell Not Out stands as 12. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Glenn Maxwell in ODI is 125.43, and the number of balls faced by Glenn Maxwell in ODI matches is 2575.

Glenn Maxwell and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Glenn Maxwell T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Glenn Maxwell. in T20 international matches is recorded as 72, and the number of innings is 65 He scored 1780 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Glenn Maxwell in T20I is 145, and the number of 50s he smashed in the T20I is 9.

Glenn Maxwell Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Glenn Maxwell's overall history in T20. In 313 T20 matches, we were able to see Glenn Maxwell, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 6897 runs, and his average score per innings is 27.26. The number of 100s and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Glenn Maxwell in First Class game. Number of Matches - 67, Innings - 112, NotOut - 10, Runs - 4061, HS - 278, BF - 5536, SR - 73.35, 100s - 7, 50s - 23

Glenn Maxwell as a Bowler

Glenn Maxwell is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Glenn Maxwell bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 7 Test Matches, 116 ODI matches, 313 T20 matches and 72 T20I matches.