Glen Addicott

Name: Glen Addicott
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: GN Addicott
Role: Batsman
Born: 03-May-1985
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 13 13 3 248 50 24.80 247 100.40 0 1
List A 51 50 4 1471 105 31.97 1707 86.17 1 11
First Class 62 103 7 3661 145 38.13 6757 54.18 9 22

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 13 3 5.2 44 0 8.25 0 0
List A 51 7 22.3 130 2 1/0 65.00 5.77 67.5 0 0
First Class 62 9 35.4 152 2 2/21 76.00 4.26 107.0 0 0

Who is Glen Addicott?

The former Cricket Player Glen Addicott is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called GN Addicott. Coming to Glen Addicott role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Glen Addicott was born on 03-May-1985.

Glen Addicott Information

Talking about Glen Addicott, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Glen Addicott proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Glen Addicott Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Glen Addicott's overall history in T20. In 13 T20 matches, we were able to see Glen Addicott, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 248 runs, and his average score per innings is 24.80. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Glen Addicott in First Class game. Number of Matches - 62, Innings - 103, NotOut - 7, Runs - 3661, HS - 145, BF - 6757, SR - 54.18, 100s - 9, 50s - 22

Glen Addicott as a Bowler

Glen Addicott is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Glen Addicott bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 13 T20 matches