Gitimoy Basu

Name: Gitimoy Basu
Nationality: India
Other Name: GM Basu
Role: Wicketkeeper
Born: 05-March-1985
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
First Class 5 7 0 168 58 24.00 522 32.18 0 2

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
First Class 5 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Gitimoy Basu?

The former Cricket Player Gitimoy Basu is a brilliant player from India. He is also called GM Basu. Coming to Gitimoy Basu role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Gitimoy Basu was born on 05-March-1985.

Gitimoy Basu Information

Talking about Gitimoy Basu, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Gitimoy Basu proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Gitimoy Basu in First Class game. Number of Matches - 5, Innings - 7, Runs - 168, HS - 58, BF - 522, SR - 32.18, 50s - 2

Gitimoy Basu as a Bowler

Gitimoy Basu is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Gitimoy Basu bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.