Gitansh Khera

Name: Gitansh Khera
Nationality: India
Other Name: G Khera
Role: Wicketkeeper
Born: 04-June-1991
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 11 7 2 96 37* 19.20 87 110.34 0 0
List A 28 22 7 259 33 17.26 418 61.96 0 0
First Class 37 57 10 1310 102* 27.87 2644 49.54 2 5

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 11 0 0 0 0 0
List A 28 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 37 1 3 21 0 7.00 0 0

Who is Gitansh Khera?

The former Cricket Player Gitansh Khera is a brilliant player from India. He is also called G Khera. Coming to Gitansh Khera role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Gitansh Khera was born on 04-June-1991.

Gitansh Khera Information

Talking about Gitansh Khera, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Gitansh Khera proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Gitansh Khera Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Gitansh Khera's overall history in T20. In 11 T20 matches, we were able to see Gitansh Khera, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 96 runs, and his average score per innings is 19.20.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Gitansh Khera in First Class game. Number of Matches - 37, Innings - 57, NotOut - 10, Runs - 1310, HS - 102*, BF - 2644, SR - 49.54, 100s - 2, 50s - 5

Gitansh Khera as a Bowler

Gitansh Khera is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Gitansh Khera bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 11 T20 matches