Girinath Reddy

Name: Girinath Reddy
Nationality: India
Other Name: P Girinath Reddy
Role: Bowler
Born: 08-October-1998
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 16 12 2 193 62 19.30 123 156.91 0 1
List A 21 13 2 101 18 9.18 139 72.66 0 0
First Class 8 12 1 230 86* 20.90 512 44.92 0 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 16 15 37.1 271 14 3/19 19.35 7.29 15.9 0 0
List A 21 19 146.5 801 31 6/24 25.83 5.45 28.4 1 1
First Class 8 11 134.1 419 11 6/29 38.09 3.12 73.1 0 1

Who is Girinath Reddy?

The former Cricket Player Girinath Reddy is a brilliant player from India. He is also called P Girinath Reddy. Coming to Girinath Reddy role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Girinath Reddy was born on 08-October-1998.

Girinath Reddy Information

Talking about Girinath Reddy, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Girinath Reddy proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Girinath Reddy Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Girinath Reddy's overall history in T20. In 16 T20 matches, we were able to see Girinath Reddy, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 193 runs, and his average score per innings is 19.30. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Girinath Reddy in First Class game. Number of Matches - 8, Innings - 12, NotOut - 1, Runs - 230, HS - 86*, BF - 512, SR - 44.92, 50s - 1

Girinath Reddy as a Bowler

Girinath Reddy is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Girinath Reddy bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 16 T20 matches